G.D. Govt. Polytechnic, Hisar

Mandatory Disclosures Under RTI

Online Grievance Redressal Mechanism (Also Complaints Redressal related to Hon’ble CM Window Portal vide 24 dated 04.01.2024)
Sr. No.NameDesignation
1.Sh. Rajev Sardana, HOD Computer()Chairman
2.Sh. Sanjeev, Sr. Lecturer EE (7015456577)Member
3.Smt. Bharti, Lecturer (9416338408)Member
4.Miss Meenakshi Thakur, Student (9756699209)Student Member

Right To Information Officer at GP Hisar are as given below

Sr. No.NameDesignation
1.Sh. Ashok Kumar, Principal1st Appellate Authority
2.Sh. Rakesh Jindal, LectAssistant Public Information Officer

Anti Ragging Committee

Sr. No.NameBranchDesignationPh. No.
1.Sh. Rajeev Sardana, HODCEChaiman9416350193
2.Sh. Desh Deepak, HODTDMember9416272733
3.Smt. Teena, Sr. Lect.FTMember9467166650
4.Sh Tushar JainFAAMember8929872021
5.Sh. Sewa Arya, Sr Lect.Applied ScienceMember9416499543

ICC Committee

An Internal Complaint Committee of the following staff members is constituted vide order no. 24 dated 04.01.2024

Sr. No.NameBranchDesignationPh. No.
1.Sh. Smt. Bharti, Lect.ECEChairperson/Presiding Officer9416338408
2.Sh. Mandeep Nagpal, HODTPMember7015549575
3.Sh. Anil Nain, Sr. Lect.App. Sci.Member9215532333
4.Smt. Kanak, Lect.TP9416863500
5.Smt. Renu, StenoMember9306592952
6.Smt. Archana Thakral, NGOMember
7.Miss Sandhya, Student (220042900050)9254892948
8.Miss Pinki, Student (220042900039)7206850976
9.Miss Jyoti, Student (220044123013)7206526577

Discipline Committee

An Discipline Committee of the following staff members is constituted vide order no. 24 dated 04.01.2024

Sr. No.NameDesignation
1.Sh. Naresh Ghangas, SL, I&CEChairman
2.Smt. Kanak Prabha, Lecturer TPMember
3.Smt. Teena, Lecturer, FTMember
4.Smt. Nidhi, Lecturer, FDMember

Co-Curricular Activities Committee

An Co-Curricular Activities Committee of the following staff members is constituted vide order no. 24 dated 04.01.2024

Sr. No.NameDesignation
1.Sh. Mandeep Nagpal, SL, TPChairman
2.Dr. Ajit Kumar, Lecturer, CEMember
3.Smt. Raj Bala, Lecturer, CEMember
4.Smt. Meenu, Guest Lecturer, FDMember
6.Smt. Meenu, Guest Lecturer, FDMember

SC/ST Committee (Prevention of Atrocities)

A committee for SC/ ST is consistituted as following as per SC & ST (Prevention of Atrocities) act, 1989 vide order no 24 dated 04.01.2024

Sr. No.

Name

Branch

Designation

Ph. No.

1.

Sh. Rajeev Sardana, HOD

CE

Chairman

9416350193

2.

Sh. Mandeep Nagpal, HOD

TP

Member

7082777740

3.

Sh. Sanjiv Kumar, Sr. Lect.

EE

Member

7015456577

4.

Smt. Mausam, Guest Faculty

TT

Member

8398006073

5.

Sh. Manish Nagar, Programmer

 

Member

9813106684

Anti Ragging Squad

Sr. No.

Name

Branch

Designation

Ph. No.

1.

Sh. Desh Deepak, HOD

TD

Member

9416272733

2.

Sh. Arvind Kumar Sr.Lect

Applied

Member

9416543755

3.

Smt. Teena, Sr.Lect

FT

Member

9467166650

4.

Sh. Sunil Soni, Lecturer

CE

Member

9315899576

5.

Sh. Sonu Singh, Lecturer

 Mech.

Member

7206662721

Anti Ragging Squad

Sr. No.NameBranchDesignationPh. No.
1.Sh. Ashok Kumar, Principal GP HisarChairmen9416218809
2.Sh. Desh Deepak, HODTDMember9416272733
3.Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Sr.LectEEMember7015456577